Cosmetic and skincare products have been around for decades. However, constructing the best formula for enhancing skin is undoubtedly challenging. The TNS Advanced Serum ingredients are some of the most compatible ingredients that may help enhance your skin quality.
Continue reading this article to learn about what this outstanding serum is made of. Discover how these ingredients work together and possibly reduce wrinkles and fine lines while improving your skin texture.
TNS Advanced Serum Ingredients
The TNS advanced serum is a skin rejuvenating formula that might visibly improve and treat your skin. This serum has many beneficial ingredients, including TNS-MR, Renessensce (RSC) Advanced, water, pentylene glycol, glycerin, human fibroblast conditioned media (HFCM), shea butter ethyl esters, lactococcus ferment lysate, and more.
If you’ve noticed new wrinkles on your face and are ready to bring back your youthful look again, the TNS Advanced Serum might be the solution for you. This product is a mixture of growth factors, antioxidants, cytokines, and matrix proteins.
The new rejuvenating formula may just enhance your fine lines, texture, and skin tone. The TNS Advanced Serum growth factor blend may be the only ingredient proven to address saggy, wrinkly skin. It’s appropriate for all types of skin, including oily, sensitive, damaged, dry, acne-prone, and aging.
Read More: How Often Should You Use TNS Advanced
Exploring the TNS Advanced Serum Ingredients
The TNS Advanced Serum consists of different types of ingredients. However, the primary division is between the main, specialty, and additional ones. These elements work together perfectly to benefit all skin types. To better understand them, we’ll go over their key factors and see what they do.
The TNS Advanced Serum is formulated with TNS-MR, which contains a next-generation growth factor blend. The formulation should work on multiple levels of the skin improving skin renewal and delivering age-defying results.
TNS-MR may also offer anti-wrinkle benefits, strengthen your skin barrier, nourish your skin, and support healthy skin function.
Renessensce (RSC) Advanced
Renessensce (RSC) Advanced is a highly effective blend of botanicals, marine extracts, and peptides. This formulation is specifically designed to improve the effects and results of the growth factor blend.
Renessensce (RSC) Advanced consists of:
- French flax seed
- Marine extract
- Green microalgae
French flax seed
The main use of French flax seeds is the potential skin repair function. Flaxseed also has antioxidant and phytochemical properties found in large levels. Due to them, it may be used to battle wrinkles and prevent any potential skin damage.
The second useful ingredient is Marine extract, mostly used for potential skin renewal. This is mostly due to the extract’s high levels of copper, zinc and iron. Thus, its main function is retaining moisture in the skin. By boosting the blood flow, it also keeps the skin healthy and radiant.
Same as the Marine extract, green microalgae plays an important role in keeping your skin moisturized. With its potential antioxidant properties, it’s suitable for even the most sensitive skin. Therefore, it may also be used to treat hyperpigmentation and dark spots.
Besides the already mentioned ingredients, other potential antioxidants include:
- Ergothioneine (EGT) – this ingredient has radical scavenging properties. Thus, it may be most beneficial for treating signs of discoloration and soothing the skin.
- Ubiquinone (Coenzyme Q10) – helps counteract free radical damage. Therefore, there are many potential benefits when dealing with sun damage and wrinkles. It may also be used for replenishing skin cells and evening out skin tone.
- Camellia sinensis (green tea) leaf extract – natural antioxidant rich in polyphenols which has photo-protective effects. So people mostly use it for acne-prone skin and hydration.
- Tetrahexyldecyl ascorbate – antioxidant with a stable form of ascorbic acid. It may be most beneficial for evening out skin tones and improving elasticity, thus, battling wrinkles.
- Tocopheryl acetate – one of the most important antioxidants and free-radical scavengers. When it comes to skincare, it’s widely used to potentially protect the skin from UV damage.
- Rubus fruticosus (blackberry) leaf extract – natural antioxidant rich in polyphenols. This ingredient may be used to soothe the skin and defend it against photoaging.
- Saccharomyces ferment filtrate lysate – a bio-optimized yeast extract that may help protect against the detrimental effect of ozone.
- Hyaluronic filling spheres – may help trap water in the superficial skin layers
- Alpha arbutin – may brighten the skin
Additional ingredients in the TNS Advanced Serum
Water is used in cosmetics and personal skin care products as a solvent. The water used in the cosmetic industry is purified and deionized. This means that most of the mineral ions are removed. This way, TNS Advanced Serum may stay stable throughout time.
What it does
Water is most commonly known as the “universal solvent” in the cosmetic industry. This means it dissolves additional ingredients that don’t dissolve in oils. Once water is inside the skin, it should hydrate and keep your skin fresh while maintaining its elasticity.
Pentylene glycol is a multi-functional ingredient in the cosmetic industry. It’s used as a solvent, emulsion stabilizer, and a spectrum of antimicrobials. It’s made from renewable vegetable by-products from food production.
What it does
Pentylene glycol in skincare is used for humectant, moisturizing, penetration enhancing, and antimicrobial properties. This makes it an excellent ingredient in natural formulations for the cosmetic industry.
Human fibroblast-conditioned media
Human fibroblast-conditioned media directly translates to a growth factor cocktail for your skin. It’s delivered from human fibroblast cells, as the name suggests.
This ingredient covers not one but a mixture of growth factors derived from cells grown in a lab. Since human cell-derived ingredients are illegal in the EU, they mostly use plant sources.
What it does
HFCM contains growth-promoting activities that may help improve cell density. It plays a huge role in repairing damaged skin. This includes cell recruitment, attachment, adhesion, migration, and proliferation.
The Glycereth-7 triacetate is a synthetic humectant and emollient which provides hydration and adds a silky feel to the skin. It comes in a light yellow liquid in its raw material form.
The average usage level of Glycereth-7 triacetate is around 3-5%, but you can also find it with lower percentages depending on the products’ formula.
What it does
Glycereth-7 triacetate has a variety of benefits and functions to offer to cosmetic formulations.
Firstly it works as a synthetic humectant and emollient that works as a hydration ingredient, offering a silky feel to any type of skin. This ingredient is also commonly used as a solvent. It can dissolve various cosmetic esters and oils, making it favored in the cosmetic industry.
Shea butter ethyl esters
Shea butter ethyl ester is a natural and eco-designed emollient ester delivered from shea butter. It’s designed to have a light, silky feel on the skin. This is because the pure version of it has a greasy feel to the skin and is significantly rich with emollient.
What it does
Shea butter ethyl esters may help protect your skin from dehydration and improve smoothness. It delivers unique sensory properties and smooth, silky, powdery skin feel. It improves spreadability and offers new eco-friendly possibilities for body lotions and facial care product formulations aiming for lighter textures and improved results.
Glycerin is the most frequently used ingredient in cosmetic formulas right after water. You can also find this ingredient called “glycerol” and “glycerine”. Its form is colorless, viscous, hygroscopic, and odorless liquid.
What it does
Glycerin may help moisturize and protect any type of skin while minimizing water loss. It might benefit the skin barrier by pulling water from the air and keeping the skin hydrated. High-glycerin products are an excellent choice for treating severely dry skin.
This ingredient may also protect the skin from skin irritants and may speed up wound-healing processes. It can remain in the skin for an extended period, which might help the skin maintain hydration even when exposed to extreme conditions.
Ethoxydiglycol is a widely used ingredient in the cosmetic industry that acts as a humectant, solvent, solubilizer, moisturizer, and perfuming agent. It’s a colorless liquid and is considered a safe and well-tolerated synthetic solvent for any skin type.
What it does
Ethoxydiglycol should help enhance the efficiency of cosmetic formulations. This ingredient can help improve skin care products’ texture, penetration, and overall function.
Furthermore, it is used as a moisturizer and a perfuming agent. When used in skincare products, it boosts the overall cosmetic formulations and their results.
Lactococcus ferment lysate
Lactococcus ferment lysate is one of the latest probiotic ingredients obtained from the gram-positive bacteria lactococcus lactis. The lysate is a liquid substance produced when the cell membrane is broken.
What it does
Lactococcus ferment lysate is mainly known for its highly intelligent interactions with skin cells. It communicates with the cells and may help produce healthy peptides vital for firmer, plumper skin. It may also positively benefit epidermal growth, resulting in maintaining a healthy skin barrier.
Whey protein contains many protein fragments, also known as “peptides” and “growth factors,” delivered from the milk (whey). This ingredient is commonly used as a protein supplement.
Studies suggest that whey protein may enhance important extracellular matrix production. This includes ingredients like hyaluronic acid, collagen I, and fibronectin.
What it does
Whey protein may help boost your natural production of collagen and elastin. This might make your skin more plump and strong and combats slackness. It may also reduce fine, dry lines or wrinkles and hydrate the skin barrier.
Chlorella vulgaris extract
Chlorella vulgaris extract is an algae-derived ingredient and is rich in antioxidant compounds. This ingredient is delivered from a particular type of chlorella vulgaris green algae.
What it does
Chlorella vulgaris extract may help hydrate the properties of the skin and deliver protection from environmental stressors. Studies show that the chlorella vulgaris ingredient may positively restore compromised skin and return it to a healthier state.
In many cases, chlorella vulgaris extract may increase the levels of white blood cells. This may stimulate your immune system and help fight infection, damaged skin, and wounds.
You Might Be Interested: How to Use TNS Advanced in Combination With Other Skincare Products?
In conclusion, TNS Advanced Serum ingredients are highly beneficial and may help improve your overall skin quality.
This serum is a next-generation skin rejuvenating formula with an impressive enhancing benefit for skin appearance. If you’re looking for something to reduce wrinkles and fine lines while gaining a blissful and youthful look, the TNS Advanced Serum might be the solution for you.
Hopefully, this article has helped you better understand what this outstanding serum is made of.